Training was held for PR specialist
The next training for for PR specialist was held with support of “Excelsior Hotel Baku”, with organizational of Azerbaijan Public Relations Association and “Alibayov Communication & Consulting” company on On June 14, 2016. Near 30 specialists working in this sphere from government and non-government organizations took part in the training.
Before the training the head of Azerbaijan Public Relations Association Ilham Mammadov informed the participants about new established company. It was noted that new organization will create atmosphere for increasing the knowledge and skills of local specialists, and organize different courses, trainings, seminars, and conferences. The training participants strengthened their knowledge with practical training after getting information abour themes demanding nowadays. The trainer, head of “Alibayov Communication and Consulting” company Vali Alibayov noted that there would be PR boom in Azerbaijan in nearest future.
The future of companies that do not seperate appropriate attention will be under the questions. From this point of view the country PR-specialits and head of companies should give much attention to the development of this sphere.
It should be noted that Azerbaijan Public Relations Association will realize different events on following high professional and etic standards and increase of national specialists in PR sphere.